Close

Not a member yet? Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

Forgot your password?

Privacy Policy

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users consulting.
 
This notice is given pursuant to Article. 13 Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003 – Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali  a coloro che interagiscono con i servizi web dell’Associazione Italian Accordion Culture, accessible electronically from the:
 
https://www.iac-spoleto.it/italian-accordion-culture corrispondente alla pagina iniziale del sito dell’Associazione.
 
This information is provided only for the site-WWW.IAC SPOLETO.IT and not to other Web sites accessed via links.
 
 
"OWNER" OF THE TREATMENT
 
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.
 
The "owner" of their personal data is Mr.. Gianluca Bibiana, Street resident FilippoTurati, 16 Castel Ritaldi (PG).
 
 
PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
 
Treatment related to the services on this web site are in the web farm and are only handled by technical personnel, or by persons in charge of maintenance.
 
No data from the web service is communicated or spread.
 
The personal information provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (Bulletins, cd-rom, newsletter, Annual Reports, answers to questions, acts and regulations, etc..) are used only to perform the service or provision requested and will be disclosed to third parties only where this is necessary for that purpose.
 
TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED
 
Navigation Data
 
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
 
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third, used to identify users.
 
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, The URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) the resources required, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server response (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
 
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except in this case, the current data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.
 
 
Data provided voluntarily by
 
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message.
 
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.
 
 
COOKIES
 
No personal user data is taken from the site.
 
We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor are systems for tracking users.
 
The use of cd. session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient site.
 
The so-called. Session cookies are used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.
 
 
OPTIONAL 'OF DATA
 
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms to the Guarantor or indicated in contacts with the office to request any informative material or other communications.
 
Their absence can make it impossible to obtain the requested.
 
It must be remembered that in some cases (not in the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request information pursuant to Article 157 Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003, for the purpose of monitoring the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.
 
 
RULES 'OF TREATMENT
 
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
 
Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illegal or improper and unauthorized access.
 
 
RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES
 
The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data and to know the content and origin, verify the accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (type. 7 Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003).
 
Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data treated in violation of the law, nonché di opporsi in ogni caso, per motivi legittimi, al loro trattamento.
 
Le richieste vanno rivolte al responsabile del trattamento dati.